Saturday, July 16, 2011

NICE GUYS FINISH LAST!!!

Neesha:
Here the other video: Click Here
This is so funny: Click Here Again
PS: the other videos r also funny XD especially "Girls Are Like M&M"
And don't comment on my last post cz it was a mental breakdown n i was also a little baby n don't say i'm a holy person...so shut it...kiddin bt seriously dun mention it

Michelle xoxo

Friday, June 17, 2011

Taylor Swift-Haunted

Rules:
1. Put your MP3 Player, iPod, iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag at least 10 friends.
5. Everyone tagged has to go the same thing,

If Someone Says "Are You Okay" You Say?
Michelle Branch-Goodbye To You

How Would You Describe Yourself?
Glee-Don't Stop Believing

Today?
Katy Perry-Fireworks

What Is Your Life Hobby/Interest?
Katy Perry-California Gurlz

What Do Your Friends Think About You?
Daniel Powter-Bad Day(LOLLL)

What Do Your Parents Think About You?
Taylor Swift-Love Story(LOLLL!!!HAHAH!!!)

What Do You Think About Sometimes?
Taylor Swift-Ours

What Is 2+2?
Pink-Stupid Girls(HAHAHA!!LOLLL!!)

What Do You Think of Your Best Friends?
Taylor Swift-Picture To Burn

What Is Your Life Story?
Pink-Raise Your Glass(LOL)

What Will Be Your Last Words?
Taylor Swift - Ain't Nothin' About You


What Do You Wanna Be When You Grow Up?
Taylor Swift-Mean( LOL )

What Do You Think When You See The Person You Like?
Taylor Swift-White Horse

What Will You Dance To At Your Wedding?
Miley Cyrus-See You Again

What Will They Play At Your Funeral?
Miley Cyrus-You'll Always Find Your Way Back Home(LOL)

Your Neighbours Hate This Song
Glee Cast-Total Eclipse Of The Heart

Your Parent's Secret Favourite song
Glee-Bad Romance

You Will Sing This To Your Boyfriend/Girlfriend
Miley Cyrus-Dream

What is Your Hobby/Interest?
Taylor Swift-Sparks Fly

What Is Your Biggest Fear?
Taylor Swift-Teardrops On My Guitar

What Is Your Biggest Secret?
Michelle Branch-Breathe(LOL!!!!!)

What Do You Wanna Do Right Now?
Weird Al Yankovic-Ebay(LOLLLLL!!!!!!!)

Song That Describes You Most
Yui-Goodbye Days

What Will You Post This As?
Taylor Swift-Haunted

This is a random post frm me cz i haven't posted in a longggg time.

Tag:Winnie,Lee Yan,Neesha,Intan

Michelle xoxo

Monday, February 21, 2011

Quick Update!!

So i knw i haven't been posting for some time so i decided to post a quick update on my life.

1. the skul jz move my class to a crappy classroom (no enough table n chairs,the notice board hv holes in it,the wall n table is vandalized)
2. Pn.Lim n Pn.Tan has been transfered to another skul.
3. Skul is boring n many times i almost fell asleep in class
I think thts all n bye


Sunday, January 30, 2011

ABC about me!!

INSTRUCTIONS: Fill out these questions and make a new note called "ABC About You." Then tag 25 people. If you got tagged by me, you have to take this survey and re-post it! Don’t forget to tag me because I want to know more about you!

A - AVAILABLE: Yes

B - BIRTHDAY: September 8th

C- CRUSHING ON: Hawt anime guys

D - DRINK YOU LAST HAD: Water

E - EASIEST PERSON TO TALK TO: The computer xD (jz jk my frens)

F - FAVORITE SONG AT THE MOMENT: What The Hell-Avril Lavigne,F***kin Perfect-Pink

H - HOMETOWN: UK(Ulu Klang/Ampang)

I - IN LOVE WITH: Chocolate/Anime

J - JUGGLE: Epic Failed

K - KILLED SOMEONE: My Bros/School

L - LONGEST CAR RIDE: 4/5 hours to Perak

M- MILKSHAKE FLAVOR: Nvr tried milkshake

N - NUMBER OF SIBLINGS: Unfortunately 2

O - ONE WISH: To have a fairly godmother/To have anime guys to be real

P - PERSON YOU CALLED LAST: Winnie

R- REASON TO SMILE: Anime/PC/Internet/Frens/Money/Chocolatessssss

S - SONG YOU LAST HEARD: Pink-Raise Your Glass

T - TIME YOU WOKE UP: 7.30am

U - UNDERWEAR COLOR: lalalalala~~

V - VEGETABLE: Spinach

W - WORST HABIT: Lazy, Forgetful,Bad Tempered

X - X-RAYS YOU'VE HAD MOST RECENTLY: None

Y - YOYOS ARE: Ridiculous(cz i cant ply >: )

Z - Zodiac sign : Mouse

RANDOM QUESTIONS ABOUT YOU

Your favorite number/s: 13,31,10

What color do you wear most: Dark Blue,Black,Pink-ish Red(does tht make sense??)

Least favorite colour: Dark Orange

What are you listening to: Air Movement

Are you happy with your life right now: um...duno

What is your favorite class in school: English n WBS

Who is/are your best friend/s: Lee Yan,Neesha,Winnie,My Doggie etc.

Are you outgoing: Only with ppl i'm comfortable with

Favorite pair of shoes: Dun really hv a fav cz i like most of them except slippers tht wrap around ur feet.

Can you dance?: No

Can you tie a cherry stem with your mouth: No

Can you whistle: Yes

Cross your eyes: Dunno





Walk with your toes curled: Yes


DO YOU BELIEVE IN...

Do you believe in life in other planets: dunno

Do you believe in miracles: Dunno

Do you believe in magic: I Guess

Love at first sight: Yes??I Guess

Do you believe in Santa: Nope, Never Did

Do you know how to swim: Simply swim de

Do you like roller coasters: Nvr tried b4

Do you think you could handle the stuff they eat on those reality shows: No NVRRRRRR

Have you ever been on a plane: Nope :(

Have you ever asked someone out: Nope

Have you ever been to the ocean: by ocean u mean sea right??

Have you ever painted your nails?: Yes!! Pink,Pink-ish Red,Blue,White (bt i really i wanna try black/really dark blue)


THE WHAT'S

What is the temperature outside?: really cold

What radio station do you listen to: Fly FM/Red FM/Light FM

What was the last restaurant you ate at: dun rmb

What was the last thing you bought: Pen n Eraser

What was the last thing on TV you watched: Grey's Anatomy/American Idol(wat!! i switch the chanels)


THE WHO'S

Who was the last person you IM'd: Winnie

Who was the last person you took a picture of: My Feet

Who was the last person you said I love you to: The comp or The Internet ?? or was it My mum?? i dun rmb

CRYING SECTION

Ever really cried your heart out: Yep

Ever cried yourself to sleep: Yes/Always

Ever cried on your friend's shoulder: Nope

Ever cried over the opposite sex: My dog

Do you cry when you get an injury: When i was really young

Do certain songs make you cry: Yes...Even Movies

HAPPY SECTION

Are you a happy person?: I dunno?

LOOK AT ME

What is your current hair color: Black

CURRENTLY WEARING

What shirt are you wearing: Pink-ish Red tht been stain by hair(when i was dying my mum's hair) with a woman shopping n "Shop Till You Drop"

Pants: Torn Light Pink Pants

Shoes: None

Necklaces: None

IN A GIRL

Favorite eye color: All types i guess

Short or long hair: Long

Height: Quite Tall

HAVE YOU EVER

Been to jail: Nope

Mooned someone: Nope...Ewww

Thought about suicide: Yes

Laughed so hard you cried: YEPPP

Cried in school: Yes :'(

Thrown up in a store: Noooo..Yuckkkieee

Wanted to be a model: Nvr

Seen a dead body: My Granma's

Been on drugs: No

Gone skinny dipping: uh...wat??


THIS OR THAT

Pepsi or Coke: Coke

McDonald's or Burger King: McDonald

Single or Group Dates: Both i Guess

Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolateeeessssss

Strawberries or Blueberries: Strawberries!

Meat or Veggies: MEAT

TV or Movie: Movie

Guitar or Drums : Guitar. Electric guitar

Adidas or Nike: Nike

Chinese or Mexican: Chinese


Tag:Neesha,Lee Yan,Winnie,Intan

CNY checklist

so CNY holiday has started n i hv tons of things to check off my list.
Here's the list:
1.finish my oral test script
2.finish my homework(which i honestly think its impossible)
3.study my form 1 & 2 science (also impossible)
4.and finally study study study (askin for the impossible)

the conclusion is tht most of the things on my checklist is impossible so lets just forget bout the whole thing!!

Here songs tht match my mood perfectly:
Song
Another Song

so this another one of my random post.

Michy xoxo

Sunday, January 9, 2011

Random Post 2

So 1 week of skul had already made me hate skul (SKUL I HATEEEEEE UUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!) it made me appreciate my holidays n bloody hell i wanna go jump off a building bcz .... um.....how do i put it....um.....a......oh....ooo....SKUL SUCKS.... i wanna jz go into a eternal trance n ply competer for the rest of my life....

i dun even knw wat to type anymore so i'm jz goin to sign off cz i nid to finish my homework...i kinda feel like a emo n a sadist...cz i jz wanna give up on life right now(btw i'm not kidding)

Michy xoxo

qoute:" now go do something u hate n make ur life miserable cz thts wat build character."

Monday, January 3, 2011

Boring!!!!

So here wat happened in this new year:
1. 2011 is here
2. skul reopen
3. skul suckss
4. i'm so freaking hungry n sleepy
5. the traffic after skul totally suck(cz some stupid selfish j@ck@$$ went on the opposite direction)
6. the teacher already talk bout pmr on the 1st day of skul (oh god i'm stressed enough stop adding pressure on me!!! urgh!!!ah!!! *head explode* )
7. i'm wishing tht weekend will come faster!!! i cant take it anymore!!!
8. the canteen is so freaking pack during recess n our recess had been cut to 20 mins n my class room is so freaking far frm the canteen
9. my block so freaking creepy n far n u can barely hear the bell ring...haaizzzz
10. something inside me tells me tht i better start pulling up my socks n stop use the pc so often or i'll regret it

Conclusion:This year sucksssssss

Michy xoxo